NEW JERSEY METAL AND HARDCORE FEST: Schedule, Set Times Announced

November 8, 2003

The complete schedule and set times have been announced for the New Jersey Metal And Hardcore Fest, a two-day event set to be held at Asbury Park's Convention Hall complex on Friday, November 14 and Saturday, November 15.

The final lineup of acts scheduled to perform at the festival looks as follows:

Main Stage - Friday, November 14:

02:15-02:35 HUMAN DECLINE
02:45-03:05 HELD UNDER
03:15-03:35 BACKSTABBERS INC.
03:45-04:05 SINAI BEACH
04:15-04:35 NOVEMBERS DOOM
04:45-05:05 BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
05:15-05:35 HYPOCRISY
05:45-06:15 CHILDREN OF BODOM
06:30-07:00 NEVERMORE
07:15-08:00 DIMMU BORGIR
08:15-09:00 MORBID ANGEL
09:30-10:15 SUPERJOINT RITUAL
10:45-11:45 DANZIG

Second Stage - Friday, November 14:

02:30-02:50 DYSRHYTHMIA
03:00-03:20 SCARS OF TOMORROW
03:30-03:45 LOVE IS RED
04:00-04:20 A PERFECT MURDER
04:30-04:50 SECOND STORY WINDOW
05:00-05:20 THE TAKEOVER
05:30-05:50 PREMONITIONS OF WAR
06:00-06:20 LICK GOLDEN SKY
06:30-06:50 CANNAE
07:00-07:20 THE PROMISE
07:30-07:50 DEVILDRIVER
08:00-08:20 FULL BLOWN CHAOS
08:30-08:50 A LIFE ONCE LOST
09:00-09:20 DEVIN TOWNSEND BAND
09:30 09:50 WITHERED EARTH
10:00-10:20 BEYOND THE EMBRACE
10:30-10:50 STRAPPING YOUNG LAD
11:00-11:20 SHATTERED REALM
11:30-12:00 SYMPHONY X

Main Stage – Saturday, November 15:

12:15-12:35 WASTEFORM
12:45-01:05 THE END
01:15-01:35 SCARLET
01:45-02:05 SUBZERO
02:15-02:35 WATCH THEM DIE
02:45-03:05 ALL THAT REMAINS
03:15-03:35 NORA
03:45-04:05 BLEEDING THROUGH
04:15-04:35 MASTODON
04:45-05:05 UNEARTH
05:15-05:45 HATE ETERNAL
06:00-06:30 MOONSPELL
06:45-07:30 DEICIDE
07:45-08:30 SUFFOCATION
08:45-09:30 NILE
09:45-10 30 TYPE O NEGATIVE
10:45-11:45 CRADLE OF FILTH

Second Stage – Saturday, November 15:

12:00-12:20 BYZANTINE
12:30-12:45 SUPERVILLIAN
01:00-01:20 THE KILLING
01:30-01:50 EMBRACE TODAY
02:00-02:20 CREMATORIUM
02:30-02:50 DAUGHTERS
03:00-03:20 REMEMBERING NEVER
03:30-03:50 AGONY SCENE
04:00-04:20 SCAR CULTURE
04:30-04:50 FLESH GRIND
05:00-05:20 MALIGNANCY
05:30-05:50 RED CHORD
06:00-06:20 MISERY INDEX
06:30-06:50 CATTLE DECAPITATION
07:00-07:20 KRISIUN
07:30-07:50 DIABOLIC
08:00-08:20 MORTICIAN
08:30-08:50 DEW-SCENTED
09:00-09:20 TODAY IS THE DAY
09:30-09:50 BONGZILLA
10:00-10:20 BETWEEN THE BURIED AND ME
10:30-10:50 MOST PRECIOUS BLOOD
11:00-11:20 ALL OUT WAR
11:30-12:00 BIOHAZARD

Find more on
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • reddit
  • email